• CS-RG528-4C-24F-2A (Preliminary) Quick View
    • CS-RG528-4C-24F-2A (Preliminary) Quick View
    • CS-RG528-4C-24F-2A (Preliminary)
    • ,
    • The CS-RG528-4C-24F-2A is full Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24 dual-speed SFP slots and 4 combo uplink ports (10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 + 100/1000Mbps SFP slots), perfect for upgrading an existing network to a full Gigabit Speed Infrastructure; a full Gigabit network provides higher throughput than legacy Fast Ethernet network. The CS-RG528-4C-24F- 2A reduces the response time for timing sensitive applications which may…
  • CS-RG528P-4C-24-A (Preliminary) Quick View
    • CS-RG528P-4C-24-A (Preliminary) Quick View
    • CS-RG528P-4C-24-A (Preliminary)
    • ,
    • The CS-RG528P-4C-24-A equipped with 24 Gigabit PoE+ ports and 4 combo SFP slots can accommodate wide range of SFP transceivers including single-mode, multi-mode, or WDM. It is perfect for service providers and enterprises who plan to implement FTTX system or any other high density fiber demand applications.
×